Rainbow paper: endorsements

The organisations below have all endorsed the Rainbow paper

Organisations (436)

 
"5th Floor" Cultural Group (Gyumri, Armenia)
    Arman Tadevosyan (Project manager)
"Radovi u toku" - "Work in progress" (Novi Sad, Serbia)
    Branislav Vukotić (President of managing board)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

A

A New Ulster (Belfast, United Kingdom)
    Amos Gideon Greig (Editor)
a performancelife e.V. (Cologne, Germany)
    Siglinde KALLNBACH (Co-Chair)
A.M.I. (Marseille, France)
    Ferdinand RICHARD
A.N.F.E. Associazione Nazionale Famiglie Emigrati - Delegazione Regionale Sicilia (Palermo, Italy)
    Eliana Arletti (Director, Responsible of the International Cooperation Dept)
AAC kulturanova - Association for Alternative Creation (Novi Sad, Serbia)
    Milan Vracar (President)
Aarhus Globalmedia
    Denmark Denmark (Leader)
ACATHI - Catalan Association for the Integration of Homosexuals, Bisexuals and Transsexuals Immigrants (Barcelona, Spain)
    Rodrigo Araneda (Presidente)
ACE-ETNIA (Lisbon, Portugal)
    Mario Alves (Chairman)
ACTEURFETE (NICE)
    VIUDES JOSY (FONDATRICE)
Actions in the Mediterranean (Brussels, Belgium)
    Simone Susskind (President)
Actors Union of Cyprus (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Constatinos Lyras (President)
AEGEE-DWG (Bruxelles, Belgium)
    Stamatios Freskos (Board member (Financial Responsible))
African Gay Youth Foundation (The Hague, Netherlands)
    Toni La Tegola (Director)
Agencia INOVA Cult Digest (Porto, Portugal)
    Jorge Cerveira Pinto (General Director)
AMAT-AH Publishing (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Mirela Hristova (Managing director)
AMATEO - European Network for Active Participation in Cultural Activities (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
    Villy Dall (President)
AMEN Association to Empower the Needy (Jerusalem, Israel)
    Eliahu Gal-Or (Founder and Director)
Amsterdam Historical Museum (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Renée E. Kistemaker (Senior Consultant)
ANTAMOSIS Cultural Group (Paphos, Cyprus)
    DEMETRA SOCRATOUS (Establisher/ Coordinator)
AOLF (Saclay , France)
    Bieuzent Yann (Director)
ARCS - ARCI Cultura e Sviluppo (Rome, Italy)
    Silvia Stilli (Director ARCS - ARCI Cultura e Sviluppo)
ARS DOR Association (Chisinau, Moldova)
    Ghenadine Sontu (President)
art aspects kunstverein (Berlin, Germany)
    Michael von von Erlenbach (Director)
Art Residency Babayan Culture House (Cappadocia, Turkey)
    Willemijn Bouman (Project Manager)
Artefatto ONLUS (Rome, ITALY)
    Sonia Spadafora (President)
ARTfactories/Autre(s)pARTs (Paris - France)
    Dulieu Quentin (coordinateur projets socio-culturels)
Artis den Bosch, artist run space (Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands)
    Riet van Gerven (Director)
Artistic World of Youth (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Alexandra Hong (CEO)
Artists' Association Cultural Centre Media Artes (Ohrid, Macedonia)
    Jasmina Bilalovik (Executive director)
Artkontakt (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
    Barbara Jakse Jersic (Director)
Arts Council of Northern Ireland (ACNI) (Belfast, United Kingdom)
    Lorraine McDowell (Director of Operations)
Asociacion Cultural Cine En Ruta (Madrid, Spain)
    Diego Rodriguez Blazquez (Director)
Asociatia D'ART (Oradea, Romania)
    Olimpia Urdea (President)
Association "Childs Friend" (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Tzvetana Platikanova (Chairperson)
Association des Centres Culturels de Rencontre (Paris, France)
    Jean-Noël Mathieu (Directeur)
Association for Cultural and Democratic Integrations - AIKD (Prishtina, Kosovo)
    Vehbi Miftari (Associate professor)
Association for Culture and Education KIBLA (Maribor, Slovenia)
    Dejan Pestonik (Vice President)
Association for Intercultural Communication & Interdisciplinary Art (Istanbul, Turkey)
    Halil Vecdi SAYAR (President)
Association Isa (Die, France)
    Gaia Louman (Director)
association NAOUR youth H. R.T (Izmir, Turkey)
    Jozef J (HR Consultant-Trainer in the Youth Field)
Associazione Fabbrica Europa centro di creazione e produzione di cultura (Florence, Italy)
    Marina Bistolfi (Vice President)
Associazione Liberenote (Firenze, Italy)
    Marco Papeschi (Director)
Associazione LIPA (ROME,ITALY)
    LUCI ZUVELA (PRESIDENT)
Associazione TRAMES (Russi, Italy)
    Virginia RAVAIOLI (Director)
Associazione VPM - Volontari per il mare (Castelfranco Veneto/Treviso, Italy)
    Francesco Ronzon (President)
Assolei Onlus (Rome, Italy)
    Assolei sportello donna ONLUS (CGIL)
Asssociation of citizens Light (Sabac, Serbia)
    Gordana Mandic Radosavljevic (General manager)
Athens Network of Collaborating Experts (ANCE) (Athens, Greece)
    Kelly Bibiri (Project Manager)
Aujourd'hui (Paris, France)
    Thibaut Leger (project officer)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

B

BAAL novo (Strasbourg, France)
    Richard Doust (Artistic Director)
Babelmed (Rome, Italy)
    Catherine Cornet (Journalist)
Balkankult Foundation (Belgrade, Republic of Serbia)
    Natalija Stosic (Project manager)
Banlieues d'Europe (Lyon, France)
    Sarah LEVIN (Coordinatrice - Executive director)
Belarus Free Theatre (Minsk, Belarus)
Belarusian Roma Youth Club "Romanipe" (Minsk, Belarus)
    Kalinin NICOLAS (Chairman)
Belgrade Fund for Political Excellence (Belgrade, Serbia)
    Sonja Licht (President)
Berlin intercultural reading groups (Berlin, Germany)
    Janet Bild (Reader Development Consultant)
Berliner Literarische Aktion e.V. (Berlin, Germany)
    Martin Jankowski (chairman)
Big Bang Lab (London, UK)
    Sergio Lopez Figueroa (Director)
BKJ - German Federation for Cultural Youth Education (Remscheid, Germany)
    Rolf WITTE (Bildungsreferent Jugendkultur International)
Black Arts Alliance (Manchester, UK)
    SuAndi SuAndi (Cultural Director)
BMD Network (The Hague, The Netherlands)
    Boris Dumfries (Managing Director)
Body Process Arts Association - amberFestival (Istanbul, Turkey)
    Ozlem Alkin (Operational Director)
Bondoli & Campese SpA (Ravenna, Italy)
    Marzia Bondoli (Marketing and Communication Manager)
Bordeaux 2013 (France)
    Sandrine JULIEN (Coordinator)
Border Crossings (London, UK)
    Michael WALLING (Artistic Director)
British Council (London, UK)
    Steve Green (Head of European Research)
Bund fuer Umwelt und Naturschutz Deutschland - BUND Berlin - AK BUND Interkulturell (Berlin, Germany)
    Christian Schweer
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

C

Cadence Music Centre (Yerevan, Armenia)
    Nika Babayan (General Manager)
CAN - Culture & Arts Network (Berlin, Germany)
    Francois Smit-Loeffler (Managing director)
Cap Theatre Society (Dhaka, Bangladesh)
    Aslam H. Shihir (Executive Director)
Caravan Cultura Agency (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
    Yelena van Kharitonova (Founder)
Carlo Collodi National Foundation (Collodi Pistoia, Italy)
    Pier Francesco BERNACCHI (Secretary General)
CEJI - A Jewish Contribution to an Inclusive Europe (Brussels, Belgium)
    Robin Sclafani (Education)
Centar Lokalne Demokratije LDA/ Local Democracy Centre LDA (Nis, Serbia)
    Milena Celic (Programme Manager)
Center for Cultural Decontamination (Bitola, Macedonia)
    Todor Ivanovski (Executive Manager)
Center of performing Arts MITOS (Lemesos, Cyprus)
Centre bruxellois d'action interculturelle (Brussels, Belgium)
    Pascal Peerboom (Coordinator info diffusion)
Centre de Médiation des Gens du Voyage et des Roms en Wallonie (Namur-Belgium)
    AHKIM Ahmed (Director)
Centre européen pour l'integration des Roms (CEIR) (Liege, Belgium)
    Aleko Asenov (Administrateur)
Centre for Cultural Management (Lviv, Ukraine)
    Ihor Savchak (Director)
Centre for Human Developement and Management (Dhaka, Bangladesh)
    Lawrence Sarker (Director)
Centre for Interdisciplinary Research (Rijeka, Croatia)
    Ana Bogdanic (President)
Centro Huarte de Arte Contemporáneo (Huarte, Navarra)
    Carolina Martínez (Coordinadora)
Centro Nacional de Cultura (Lisboa, Portugal)
    Guilherme Martins (President)
Centrul Cultural Judetean Arad (Arad, Romania)
    Aurora Tatar (Chef Bureau)
CESPI (International Problems Study Center) (Sesto San Giovanni, Italy)
    Patrizia Minella (Scientific Director of Cespi)
Cgil -Roma sud (Roma- Italia)
    Debora Leiva (responsabile dipartimento immigrazione)
CGIL Roma e Lazio (Rome, Italy)
    Claudio di Berardino (Director)
Challenging Directions (Sydney, Australia)
    Dina Zavrski-Makaric (Principal)
Chamber music collegium “ARSMUSICA SHOUMEN" (Shoumen, Bulgaria)
    Vangel Panov (Project's co-ordinator)
Chamber Theatre of Music OGLEDALO (Novi Sad, Serbia)
    Ivana Indjin (President)
Children and Youth Day Center "Musu nameliai" (Vilnius, Lithuania)
    Simona Žilienė (Vice-president)
Cie BlackBlancBeur B3 (St Quentin, France)
    Jean Djemad (Co Founder)
Cinema Art Foundation (Warsaw, Poland)
    Sylwia Kujawska (Artisitc Director)
Circle Education Consultancy (The Hague, The netherlands)
    Wim Biervliet (Director)
Circolo Associazione Libertàe Giustizia di Modena (Modena, Italy)
    Graziella Bertani (Coordinator)
CIRDE-AUSTRIA, Center of Islamic Research, Documentation and Education - Plattform zur Förderung der Kultur des Zusammenlebens (Vienna, Austria)
    Abdelkader BEN AMOR (Chairman)
Citizens Association "I love Macedonia" (Skopje, Macedonia, Republic of)
    Meri Nikoloska (President of the Association)
Cittadellarte-Fondazione Pistoletto (Biella, Italy)
    Paolo Naldini (Director)
City Research Center (Gyumri, Armenia)
    Ashot Mirzoyan (Administrative Manager)
Civil Parliament Vrsac (Vrsac (Voivodina), Serbia)
    Virgina Marina (President)
Civiliter (Seville, Spain)
    Benito Caetano Guerrero López (Director)
CK Training Formation (Paris, Belgium)
    Charef Osmane Kebaili (Owner )
Collections trust (London, UK)
    Nicholas Poole (Chief Executive)
Collegium Artium (Krakow, Poland)
    Jacek Maj (Director)
Come:Unity Arts (United Kingdom, Belgium)
COMMUNITY AND FAMILY AID FOUNDATION (ACCRA, Ghana)
    JOSEPH SENYO KWASHIE (EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR)
Componibile62 (Naples, Italy)
    Carmine De Falco (Board Member)
Confederation of independent Trade Unions in Bulgaria (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Valentina Vasilyonova (expert Education and Training Dept)
Connecting Cities vzw (Antwerp-Belgium)
    Dirk Celis (President)
Cosmos of Culture (Athens,Greece)
    ANDRIANI MARDAKI (LAWYER)
Create - National development agency for collaborative arts (Dublin, Ireland)
    Sarah Tuck (Director)
creole (Hamburg)
    klinkenborg communication (press-& project manager)
CSDVA (Zagreb, Serbia)
    Maja Kalogera (President)
Cultural Association YANVII (Cesena, Italy)
    Nhandan Chirco (President)
Cultural Centre Lindart&Anima (Tirane, Albania)
    Eleni Laperi (Director)
Cultural centre REX (Belgrade, Serbia)
    Dusica Parezanovic (programme coordinator)
Cultural Co-operation (London, UK)
    Prakash Daswani (Chief Executive)
Culture Action Europe (Brussels, Belgium)
    Yudhishthir Raj Isar (President)
Culture et Démocratie asbl
    Sabine de Ville (Chairman)
Culturelink (Zagreb, Croatia)
    Biserka Cvjeticanin (Director)
CulturePolis (Corfu, Greece)
    Cultural International Cultural Collaboration Forum (President)
Cultuur & Co (The Netherlands)
    Dineke Stam (Co-Director)
Cultuurcentrum Sint-Niklaas (Sint-Niklaas, Belgium)
    Patricia Maes (cultural officer)
Cyprus Centre of the International Theatre Institute (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    ANGELA CHRISTOFIDOU (ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

D

Danish Drama and Screenplaywriters (Denmark)
    Nina Malinovski (President)
DardaMEDIA (Prishtina, Kosovo)
    Rexheb Myftari (Founder)
Dare to Diva (England)
    Carol Leeming (Artisitic Director)
De Nederlandse Museumvereniging (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Siebe Weide (Director)
Department Intercultural Business Communication - University of Jena (Jena, Germany)
    Luisa Conti (lecturer)
Development Centre "Democracy through Culture" (DEMCULT) (Kyiv, Ukraine)
    Oleksandr Butsenko (director)
Dialeglobal. Reseach Centre (Tarragona, Spain)
    Estela Rodriguez (Director)
Dialogue Afrique-Europe \DAE\" asbl""" (24 rue Saint-François, 1210 Bruxelles)
    Bruxelles Bruxelles (KASONGO MALOBA DICKENS)
Digital N Ireland LTD (Belfast , United Kingdom)
    Patrick Lismore (CEO)
Dignité Humaine asbl (Liège, Belgique)
    Mathieu Mpinda Madila (Administrateur-Délégué)
Disability Cultural Projects- DCP (Newcastle, UK)
    Silvie Fisch (Director)
DOCA Bureaus (Bergen op Zoom, The Netherlands)
    George Muskens (Director)
Duitsland Instituut Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    Prof. dr. Ton Nijhuis (Director)
DVV - Institute for International Cooperation (Bonn, Germany)
    Christina Schlich (Projectleader)
DZMP (Krsko, Slovenia)
    Tom GOMIZELJ (President)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

E

Ecétera - Proyectos Culturales (Seville, Spain)
    Rosario Sancho Márquez (Secretary)
Education Center and Support for People with Disabilities (Pyrgos Ilias, Greece)
    Bill Giannakopoulos (Sociologist)
Educult (Vienna, Austria)
    Michael Wimmer (General Manager)
EFCA - European Film Companies Alliance (Brussels, Belgium)
    Kim Magnussen (Chairman)
Ekpeye Cultural Heritage Committee (Ahoada, Nigeria)
    Gift Vincent Ekine (Chairman)
Elearning & Software SRL (Arad, Romania)
    Cosmin Herman (Manager)
Escola Superior de Música e Artes do Espectáculo (Porto, Portugal)
    Francisco Beja (Director)
Espace pour Promouvoir l'Interculturel (EPI) (1 allée Jean Thibaud* Le Port 97420, Reunion)
    MICHEL Clet Reynolds (Président)
ESTER Association -European Social Technological Environmental Renewal (Milan, Italy)
    Elena Garavaglia (President)
EUROGEO (UK)
    European Association of Geographers (President)
Europa Cantat - European Federation of Young Choirs (Bonn, Germany)
    Sonja Greiner (Secretary General)
Europahaus Burgenland (Eisenstadt, Austria)
    Johann Göttel (Director)
Europe Theatre Prize (San Gregorio di Catania, Italy)
    Alessandro Martinez (General Secretary)
EuROPEAN COUNCIL FOR STEINER WALDORF EDUCATION (Brussels, Belgium)
    Christoph Clouder (President)
European Council of Artists (ECA) (Copenhagen, Denmark)
    Elisabeth DIEDRICHS (Director)
European Crossroads - EAP (London)
    Sajid Rizvi (Editor)
European Cultural Foundation (ECF)
    Gottfried Wagner (Director)
European Educational Exchanges - Youth for Understanding (EEE-YFU) (Brussels, Belgium)
    Brian ARNOLD (Director)
European Federation for Intercultural Learning (EFIL) (Brussels, Belgium)
    Paul Claes (Secretary General)
European Festival Association (EFA) (Ghent, Belgium)
    Kathrin Deventer (Adjunct Secretary General)
European Forum for Freedom in Education (Bochum, Germany)
    Lies Feron (Coordinator)
European Forum of Technical and Vocational Education and Training (Brussels, Belgium)
    Peter Hodgson (President)
European Foundation Society and Education (EFSE) (Madrid, Spain)
    Miguel Angel Sancho Gargallo (President)
European Music Council (EMC) (Bonn, Germany)
    Ruth JAKOBI (Secretary General)
European Network Against Racism (ENAR) (Bruxelles, Belgium)
    Mohammed AZIZ (Chair)
European Network of Cultural Administration Training Centres (Brussels, Belgium)
    Giannalia Cogliandro Beyens (Secretary General)
European Roma Information Office (Brussels, Belgium)
    Guillermo Ruiz Torres (Researcher)
European Studies Club (Ruse, Bulgaria)
    Strahil Karapchanski (President)
European ThinkTank on Film and Film Policy (Hvidovre, Denmark)
    Henning Camre (Executive Director)
Eurosud (Paris, France)
    Jean-Jacques Samary (Secretary General)
Exodos Ljubljana (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
    Natasa Zavolovsek (director, producer)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

F

Faculty of Fine Arts and Design (Oradea, Romania)
    Urdea Olimpia (asist. univ. drd.)
Federacion de Asociaciones Gitanas de Cataluña (Barcelona, Spain)
    Jose Santos Silva (President)
Federazione Cemat (Rome, Italy)
    Salvatore Marra (Trade unionist)
FIDEA-Finnish Drama/Theatre Education Association (Helsinki, Finland)
    Tintti Karppinen (Ec-member, responsible for international contact)
FOKUS (Vienna, Austria)
    Paul Stepan (Chairman)
Fondazione Fabbrica Europa per le arti contemporanee (Florence, Italy)
    Luca Dini (President)
Fondazione Pistoletto - Cittadellarte (Biella, Italy)
    Paolo Naldini (Director)
Fondazzjoni Suret il-Bniedem - Marsa Open Centre (Marsa, Malta)
    Ahmed Bugri (Centre Manager)
Foreign Investment Promotion Organisation (Shillong,India)
    I Nochet Imcha (Chairman)
Formaat, Workplace for Participatory Drama (Rotterdam, The Netherlands)
    Ronald Matthijssen (Manager)
Foundation "Mirna Filipan" (Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Melika Filipan (Co-Founder)
Foundation for Community Dance (Leicester, UK)
    Ken Bartlett (creative director)
Foundation of Cultural Exploration and Development (Amsterdam. The Netherlands)
    Maia Simonia (Director. Curator)
Foundation of The Institute of Philosophy and Sociology of the Polish Academy of Sciences (Warsaw, Poland)
    Niznik Josef (President)
Fountainhead® Tanz Theatre, Black International Cinema Berlin, The Collegium - Forum & Television Program Berlin, Cultural Zephy (Berlin Germany)
    Donald Muldrow Griffith (Producer, Director)
Friends of Sekem, The Netherlands (Arnhem, The Netherlands)
    Corien Hoek (President)
Frittage cultures asbl (Brussels, Belgium)
    Marcel de Munnynck (Administrator)
Fundación Bertelsmann (Barcelona, Spain)
    Michaela Hertel (General Director)
Fundatia Undatia Umanitara Clopot (Romania)
    Brandusa DASCALESCU (President)
Fusic - Society and Culture Foundation (Barcelona, Spain)
    Santiago Guillen (President of Boards of Directors)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

G

Gazeta Wyborcza (Warsaw, Poland)
    Adam Michnik (Editor in cheef)
Generalize the Culture Activity in Europe (Ankara, Turkey)
    Tahir Örön (Organizer)
Geraldine-Dance Association (Tirana, Albania)
    Monika Ferunaj (President)
Gijs Roijaards New Colours (Hoorn, Holland)
    Gijs Roijaards (owner)
Green Art (Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Alma Hrasnica (President)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

H

Han Bakker Projects (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Han Bakker (Managing Director)
Handicraftmen's Union of Moldova (Chisinau, Republic of Moldova)
    Balteanu Ion (President)
harmony cultural centre (ilion, Greece)
    elena themeli (dancer, choreographer)
HELLENIC ASSOCIATION FOR INTERCULTURAL EDUCATION (HAIE) (ATHENS, Greece)
    Nektaria Palaiologou (DIRECTOR )
Hollywood 206 (Tirana, Albania)
    Klodeta Buzi (Coordinator)
Hungarian Drama and Theatre in Education Association -HUDEA (Budapest, Hungary)
    Laszlo Kaposi (President)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

I

I Am Artist Foundation for Social Awareness through Art and Literature (Malta)
    Mary Anne Zammit (President)
Iberoamerican Foundation for Cultural and Creative Industries (FIBICC) (Madrid, Spain)
    Santiago Arroyo Serrano (President)
ICLS - The Intercultural Communication and Leadership School (Rome, Italy)
    Guido Orlandini (Consultant)
ICOM Europe (Berlin, Germany)
    Udo Udo Goesswald (Chair)
ICOM Poland (Warsaw, Poland)
    Dorota Folga Januszewska (President of the National Committee)
IDEAL - Intercultural Dialogue in Everyday Life (Gothenburg, Sweden)
    Luciana Haugen (Project leader)
IEARN Israel (Israel)
    Ruty Hotzen (Country Coordinator)
IFA - Intergration for all (The Netherlands)
    Noureddine ERRADI
IG Kultur Österreich (Vienna, Austria)
    Gabriele Gerbasits (Director)
IG Kultur Vorarlberg (Feldkirch, Austria)
    Juliane Alton (Presidente)
iigu98h (Alabama, USA)
    Maryinana Cheamadia LolaMatrinzezie (Writing)
il club del libro ASBL (Brussels, Belgium)
    Daniela Terrile (chairman)
Ilhan Koman Foundation (Istanbul, Turkey)
    Fany Elisa Torre (Coordinator)
IMEON Publishing House (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
    Svetlina Borova (Translator)
Immigration Union Of Greece (Athens)
    Jean-Daniel Colombani (President)
Impact Foundation (Warsaw, Poland)
    Agnieszka Wlazel (President)
INALCO (Paris France)
    Michel Fournié
Indonesia Heritage Trust (Jakarta, Indonesia)
    Hasti Tarekat (Representative in the Netherlands)
Initsiativa Regional Youth Council (Stara Zagora, Bulgaria)
    Rosen Dimov (chairperson)
Institute Circle (Ljubljana. Slovenia)
    Emina Hadzic (director)
Institute for Conflict Research (ICR) (Belfast Northern Ireland, United Kingdom)
Institute for Cultural Diplomacy (Berlin, Germany)
    Tatjana Sehic (Youth Leader, Conference Manager, Representative in Austria)
Institute of Cultural Itinerairies (Luxembourg)
    IEIC IEIC (President)
Institute of Peace and Development - INSPAD (Brussels, Belgium)
    Muhammad Tahir Tabassum (ASBL, Brussels)
Interarts Foundation (Barcelona, Spain)
    Mercedes Giovinazzo (Director)
Intercult (Stockholm, Sweden)
    Chris Torch (Senior Associate)
Intercultura Consult (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Petya Koleva (Managing director)
Interculturando Cooperativa Sociale (Milano, Italy)
    PierNicola di Pirro (President)
International Center for Intercultural Research, Learning and Dialogue NGO (Yerevan, Armenia)
    Areg Tadevosyan (Vice-President)
International Cultural Dialogue "ICD" NGO (Yerevan, Armenia)
International Festival & Events Association Europe (IFEA EUROPE) (Ballinasloe, Ireland)
    Allan Xenius Grige (Chairman)
International festival program of children's creativity 'Friends of Bulgaria' (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Tsvetan Ivanov (Director)
International Film Festival Foundation (Zeist, The Netherlands)
    Jolanta Polomski (Vice-president)
International Initiatives for Cooperation (Razlog, Bulgaria)
    Georgi Naydenov (Executive director)
International Law Research and Human Rights Monitoring Centre (Rakoczifalva, Hungary)
    Anita Novak (President)
International Theatre Lab (Bjørke, Norway)
    Siv Saure (Chairman of the board)
International Yehudi Menuhin Foundation (Brussels, Belgium)
    Marianne Poncelet (Executive Vice President)
IPA - Intercultural Performance Academy (Berlin, Germany)
    Dietmar Lenz (Artistic Director)
Irish Committee European Cultural Foundation (Dublin, Ireland)
    Mary Canning (Chair)
Irun Imole House of Tradition (Portugal)
    Joap Ferreira (Founder)
Island Panorama (Iceland)
    Akeem Cujo-Oppong (Chaiman)
Izvor - Organisation for traditional music and cultural diversity (Belgrade, Serbia)
    Jasmina Milojevic (Researcher)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

J

Jack Drum Arts (Durham, United Kingdom)
    Julie Ward (Co-director of arts co-operative - writer, theatre-maker, community facilitator)
Jeunesses Musicales Cyprus (Limassol, Cyprus)
    Nenad Bogdanovic (Director)
Jeunesses Musicales International (JMI) (Brussels, Belgium)
    Blasko Smilevski (Secretary General)
Jeunesses Musicales Macedonia (Skopje, Macedonia)
    Aleksandar Gerasimovski (secretary general)
jfc Medienzentrum (Cologne, Germany)
    Germany Germany (Project Manager)
Joint Cultural Councils in Denmark, Kulturelle Samraad i Danmark (Copenhagen, Denmark)
    Bente SCHINDEL (General Secretary)
Jongerentheater020/Crosstown (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    Marion Schiffers (managing director)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

K

K&K Kulturmanagement & Kommunikation (Berlin, Germany)
    Kerstin Wiehe (Managing Director)
Kaapelitehdas (Helsinki, Finland)
    Stuba Nikula (Managing Director)
Kabosh (Belfast, Ireland)
    Paula McFetridge (Artistic Director)
Kalmar County Museum (Kalmar, Sweden)
    Maria Malmlöf (Director)
KAOS GUNEA, INVERSI (BILBAO (KAOS), PARIS (INVERSI), Spain)
    inigo LOPEZ (DIRECTOR)
Karabuk University Faculty of Fine Arts and Design (Karabuk, Turkey)
    Aysun OZKOSE (Head of Department)
Kasarne Kulturpark - Nezávislé kultúrne centrum (Kosice, Slovakia)
    Lukas Berberich (Project Coordinator)
Káva Cultural Group Association - Theatre in Education Company (Budapest, Hungary)
    Cziboly Ádám (strategic leader)
KELLUKE Titanikin kannatusyhdistys ry (Turku, Finland)
Kollectiv migrantas (Berlin, Germany)
    Germany Germany
Kosmopolis Utrecht (Utrecht, The Netherlands)
    Vanetta Smit (Programmer)
KRUG Cultural Group (London, UK)
    Vesna Sokolovska (artistic director)
KRUG Youth Center Foundation (Kardzhali, Bulgaria)
    Radost Nikolaeva-Cohen (Chief of the Board)
KUD Zrakogled (Koper, Slovenia)
    Urban Belina (Producer and Advisor)
Kultur Aktiv e.V. (Dresden, Germany)
    Mirko Sennewald (Vicechairman)
Kulturdokumentation - Archiv für Kulturanalysen (Vienna, Austria)
    Veronika Ratzenböck (Director)
KULTURKONTAKTE e.V. (Berlin, Germany)
    Hans Jörg Bahrs (Chairman)
Kulturno Drustvo Pozitiv (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
    Drago PINTARIČ (Chairman)
Kulturpolitische Gesellschaft e.V. (Bonn, Germany)
    Norbert Sievers (CEO)
Kulturproduktionen Arts on Demand (Norra Björstorp, Sweden)
    Maria Anderberg (Cultural Policy Advisor / Creative Director)
KusiCreaVision - Agency for support of cultural initiatives (Odessa, Ukraine)
    Natalia Volchenko (PR manager)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

L

Labin Art Express (Labin, Croatia)
    Dean Zahtila (President)
Laboratorio del Cittadino Onlus (Castiglione del Lago (Perugia))
    Mariella Morbidelli (President)
LaDamaSognatrice_audiovisual productions (Ravenna, Italy)
    Chiara Roncagli (Administrator)
Lanternhouse International (UK)
    Sue Harrison (Director)
Latvian Literature Centre (Riga, Latvia)
    Mr. Janis Oga (Director)
le locataire (France)
    le locataire (Active member)
Le Monde des Possibles (Liège, Belgique)
    Didier Van der Meeren (Coordinator)
leadventures (Nuremberg, Germany)
    Roland Weiniger (Chairman)
Learn Cornish in Cornwall / Learn English in Cornwall (Lostwithiel/Kernow, UK)
    Julie Tamblin (Manager)
Les Amis du Monde Entier (Verviers, Belgium)
    Roger Tshibangu Kanda (President)
LGBT Human rights and queer culture center "LAMBDA" (Nis, Serbia)
    Jelena Ajdarevic (Activist)
Likovna Maštaonica (Herceg Novi, Montenegro)
    Ksandra Popović
Line initative and movement (Skopje, Macedonia)
    Cveta Spasova (Manager)
Literature Across Frontiers (United Kingdom)
    Alexandra Büchler (Director)
LiteSide Festival (Amsterdam, Holland)
    Gail Pilgrim (Director)
Lithuanian Institute (Vilnius, Lithuania)
    Birute Pankunaite (project manager)
Local Democracy Agency (Subotica, Serbia)
    Stanka Parac Damjanovic (Director)
LTI Intercultural Training (Dublin, Ireland)
    Maura Gallagher (Managing director)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

M

Malta Film Commission (Malta)
    Luisa Bonello (Film Commissioner)
Malvhadas Producciones (Spain)
    Caridad Rojas (International Booker /Promoter)
Mammut Film (Italy)
    Ilaria Malagutti (Ceo)
MeCART Foundation (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Dineke Huizenga (Chair/president)
med.. it (tripoli, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya)
    khalid sowan sowan (it manger )
Media Art & Social Experiment - M.A.S.E Foundation (Bucharest, Romania)
    Violeta Nitulescu (Director)
Media Education Centre (Belgrade, Serbia)
    Miomir Rajcevic (President of the Board)
Medieval Rose Association (Rhodes, Greece)
    Anna Achiola
Meks (Macedonia, Prilep)
    Miki Miki (VicePresident)
Minerva (Tirana, Albania)
    Dalina Mucaj (Jashari) (executive director)
Minorities of Israel (Kfar Vradim, Israel)
    Dan Wollner (Director)
Miroir-Vagabond (Bourdon, Belgique)
    Patrick Navatte (Coordinateur Theatre)
Moldova Young Artists Association Oberliht (Chisinau, Moldova)
    Vladimir Us (Curator)
Monde du cirque & World of Circus (Lausanne, Switzerland)
    Youri Messen-Jaschin (President)
Moussem (Antwerp, Belgium)
    Mohamed Ikoubaân (Director)
MultiCulti - Culturas do Mediterrâneo (Lisbon, Portugal)
    Francisco Veiga (Vice President)
Multikulturni centrum (Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic)
    Irina Mecirova (Head of Office)
MUNICIPAL ENTERPRISE FOR CULTURE OF KERATSINI (KERATSINI, GREECE)
    MARIA PSARROU (MANAGING DIRECTOR)
Municipality of Athens Vocational Training Centre S.A. (Athens, Greece)
    Thalia - Vassiliki Minakouli (Coordinator of VET Programmes)
Music 4 Peace (Reigoldswil, Switzerland)
    Tobias Huber (Founder)
Musisk Oplysnings Forbund (Copenhagen, Denmark)
    Bente Georgia Othmar von Schindel (General Secretary)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

N

National Centre for Language and Literacy (UK)
    Viv Edwards (Director)
National Parliamentary Library of Georgia (Tbilisi, Georgia)
    Simonishvili Maya (Leading Specialist of PR & Cultural Programmes Department)
NCDO (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    Nevena Bajalica (Project Officer)
NEMO - The Network of European Museum Organisations (Berlin, Germany)
    Julia Pagel (Chair)
Network of Education Policy Centers (NEPC) (Zagreb, Croatia)
    Svetlana Jurko (Executive Director)
Nevo Roma (Finland)
    Janette Groenfors (Chairwoman)
Next Page Foundation (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Yana Genova (Director)
NGO WORLD AND DANUBE (Novi Sad, Serbia)
    DanielaStojkovic Jovanovic (President)
Nicosia Municipality (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Nicosia Municipality (Secretary General)
Noema Research and Planning Limited (London UK)
    Lia Ghilardi (Managing Director)
NoHayBanda (Pescara, Italy)
    Maria Bada (Member)
Nordic Forum for Interculture (Sweden/Denmark/Finland/Norway)
    Chrissie Faniadis (Communications)
NORIA Développements Partagés (Marseille, France)
    André Akutsa (EU FONDS CONSULTANT)
Normale.at (Vienna, Austria)
    Barbara Waschmann (Chairwoman)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

O

obART - art label in the saxonian Oberland (Kirschau, Germany)
    Fabian Plank (international relations)
Observatoire des politiques culturelles (Grenoble, France)
    Gaspar Bouillat Johnson (Charge de mission)
Old Barn Studios (United Kingdom)
    Kevin O' O'Connor (Artist)
Omladinski savet opštine Kovačica (Kovačica, Serbia)
    Jaroslav Toman (Chairman)
On File - Association for Refugee Journalists and Writers (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Nies Medema (Programme Manager)
ONG Unité Nationale et Internationale pour la Paix Mondiale et la Charité (ONG UNIPMC) (Abidjan, Côte d'Ivoire)
    Diomande Mamadou (Président du Conseil d'Administration)
Oorsprong Projects (winterswijk netherlands)
    alexandra meerdink (manager)
Open Cultural Forum (Cetinje, Montenegro)
    Jelena Vujovic (Project Manager and Translator)
Open Space - Zentrum für Kunstprojekte (Vienna, Austria)
    Gulsen Bal (Director)
Opera Circus (Great Britain)
    Tina Ellen Lee (Artistic Director)
OuverTüre e.V. (Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
    Sebastien Daudin (President)
Oxygen Books (London, UK)
    Malcolm Burgess (Publisher)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

P

Paalestinian Center for Youth Work (Gaza-Palestine)
    Tarek Badra (Chairman)
PERA FEST (Istanbul, Turkey)
    Ozdem Petek (Managing director)
Pera Regional Development & Agritourism Center (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Stelios Tringides (President)
Piatra Neamt Cultural (Piatra Neamt, Romania)
    Sergiu Balaes (Project manager)
Planet art exchange (Liverpool, UK)
    Lotfi KAABI (Curator)
PLEASE REMOVE "a performancelife e.V." : We hat a lot of trouble. Thank You. (Cologne, Belgium)
    Siglinde Kallnbach (same as listed)
Poet of the LGBT One World (Madrid, Spain)
    Daniel de DE CULLA (Chairman)
POIEIN KAI PRATTEIN (Athens, Greece)
    Hatto FISCHER (Coordinator)
PoKROK (Vis, Croatia)
    Silvia Siminiati (President)
Polyfonia (Paris, France)
Pro Vita Alpina (Längenfeld, Austria)
    Florentine Prantl (Administrator)
ProCom - Centrul de Comunicare Profesionala (Timisoara, Romania, Europe)
    Maria GURGUT (President)
Puppet Media Association (Cluj Napoca, Romania)
    Daniela Vartic (Artistic Assistant)
PythonGallery (Middlesbrough, UK)
    Peter Heselton (Curator)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

Q

Quoiwasitä (Blagnac, France)
    Perrine Ferrafiat (Co-initiateur)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

R

Radioplateaux (Athens Greece)
    John Pavlatos (Director)
Rainbow Paper Initiative Hannover e.V. (Hannover, Germany)
    Dr. Mechthild Klotz (Chairwoman)
ratiocinium.com.ar (Rio Cuarto, Argentina)
    Miguel Angel Bruno Rios (Director)
reading
    Meania Cheni Lakenaizie (8vuwvucw)
Regina theatre (Uppsala Sweden)
    Maria Bjork (Project manager)
Remus Theatre Association (Warsaw, Poland)
    Katarzyna Kazimierczuk (chairman)
Ren Du Arts (Brussels, Belgium)
    Lei Wu (President)
Res Artis (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Mario Caro
Réseau Européen de Musique Ancienne (REMA) (Ambronay France)
    Marie KOEFOED-GOUY (Déléguée Générale)
Resource centre Majdanpek (Majdanpek, Serbia)
    Boris Ilijevski (President of the board)
Riksteatern (The National Touring Theatre Sweden) (Norsborg, Sweden)
    Rani Kasapi (Head of International Development)
Roma community center "DROM" (Kumanovo, Macedonia, Republic of)
    Ahmet JASHAREVSKI (Executive director)
Roots&Routes International (Köln, Germany)
    Andreas KERN
Round Table Association - Theatre in Education Company (Szada, Hungary)
    Ildiko Liptak (President)
Rudolf Steinerhögskolan (Södertälje, Sweden)
    Örjan Retsler (Chief Executive Officer)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

S

SaLABRANca (Porto, Portugal)
    Joao Manuel Mahado da Costa (Director, Art Director)
SEA Foundation (Tilburg, The Netherlands)
    Riet van Gerven (Project manager)
SEBRAE (Brasil)
    Decio Tavares Coutinho (Analist)
Sekem Vrienden (The Netherlands)
    Corien Hoek (President of Board)
Serbian -Jewish Choral Society (Belgrade, Serbia)
    Marlena Weinberger Pavlovic (President)
Shadow Casters (Bacaci Sjenki) (Zagreb, Croatia)
    Boris Bakal (President)
Sharing Arts e.V. - Network for Arts in Movement (Hamburg, Germancy)
    Ann Careen Engel (Director)
Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film Georgian State University (Tbilisi. Georgia)
    Tamar Tsagareli (Theatre critic. PhD. Rector assistent)
Skudutiskio akademija (Vilnius, Lithuania)
    Indre Bankietaite (projects manager)
Soulfire Theatre (London, UK)
    Hussain Ismail (Artistic Director)
Spanda Foundation (The Hague, Netherlands)
    Sahlan L L. Momo (Chair of the Board)
Stanica/ Truc spherique ngo (Zilina, Slovakia)
    Marek Adamov (Director)
Steinaukultur e.V. (Büchen, Germany)
    Tobias Fauck (Chairman)
Stichting African Gay Youth Foundation (The Hague, The Netherlands)
    Antony La Tegola (Director)
Stichting Breathing (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Yukio Cheung (Managing Director)
Stowarzyszenie Druga Strefa (Warsaw, Polnad)
    Sylwester Biraga (Presidente)
Strategies for Art and Space (London, UK)
    Mik Flood (Director)
Surtal sabhiachar & samaj bhalai club international (Ghrays, UK)
    Charan SINGH (President)
SVQ. Comunicación y Desarrollo Corporativo. (Seville, Spain)
    Benito Lopez (Manager)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

T

Teatro dell'Argine (San Lazzaro di Savena (Bologna), Italy)
    Micaela Casalboni (actress and responsible for international and intercultural projects)
Telecentar (Zagreb,Croatia)
    Nenad Obrenovic (President)
The Association Of Egyptian Translators and linguists (Cairo, Egypt)
    Nagwa Fawzy Abd El Azeem (Member)
The Complex Days (Amsterdam, Brussels, San Sebastian, Stockholm / The Netherlands)
    Yuri Sousa (Secretary-General)
ThE CONNECTING TRACKS PROGRAMME (Stoke-On-Trent, UK)
    John Rowland Huff (Voluntary Community Organiser)
The Free Studies Academy (Novi Sad)
    Serbia Serbia (President)
The Modern Soul Academy (Denmark, Copenhagen)
    Tim Weedon (Managing Director)
The organization for poverty Alleviation and Development (Stockholm , Sweden)
    Frank kanu (Chairman)
Theater Salpuri (Berlin, Germany)
    Dietmar Lenz (Artistic Director)
Theater Skala, Peripheral Theatre of Larnaka (Larnaka, Cyprus)
    Andreas Melekis (Artistic Director)
Theatre Antidote (Larnaca, Cyprus)
Theatre Life Drops (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Takis Christofakis (Director)
Theatre Seanachaidh (Scotland)
    Donald Stewart (Director)
Theatre Tsvete (Sofia, Bulgaria)
    Tsvete Yaneva (President)
Theatre-école d'Aquitaine ATREE (Agen, France)
    Sylvie Thienot (Chargé de production)
Theatro ena (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Andreas Christodoulides (Artistic Director)
Tholaria Woman Cultural Organization Amorgos , Greece (Amorgos island , Cyclades , Greece)
    Cristina Chirila Alpstranden (Public Relations)
Three Faiths Forum (London, UK)
    Stephen Shashoua (Director)
Trans Artists (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Maria Tuerlings (Director)
Trans Europe Halles (TEH) (Lund, Sweden)
    Erik Backer (President)
Transnational Arts Production (TrAP) (Oslo, Norway)
    Eli Borchgrevink (Director)
Treaty of Utrecht (Utrecht, The Netherlands)
    Tsui-Saen Leung (Content staff member)
Tripoli (Libya)
    Khalid Sowan
Typotex Publishing House (Budapest, Hungary)
    Zsuzsa Votisky (Director)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

U

ufafabrik Berlin International Cultural Center (Berlin, Germany)
    Rudolf Brünger (Executive Director)
Umtrieb-Galeri für aktuelle Kunst (Kiel, Germany)
    Ulrich Horstmann (Director)
UNESCO Chair in Cultural Policy and Management, Intercultural Mediation on the Balkans (Belgrade, Serbia)
    Milena Dragicevic Sesic
Union of Cyprus Journalists (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Andreas Kannaouros (President)
Union of secondary school students of Serbia (Belgrade, Republic of Serbia)
    Filip Lakic (Secretary General)
Uniter (Bucarest, Roumania)
    Aura Corbeanu (Vice-president)
Universidade da Coruña (A Coruña, Spain)
    Hector Manuel Pose Porto (Teacher)
University of Kassel - Medienwerkstatt - intercultural Mediapädagogik (City of Kassel, Region Hessen, Germany)
    Reinhard Nolle (Director)
University of Lisbon (Lisbon, Portugal)
    Vera T. Santana (PHD student)
University of Nicosia (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Antos I. Shekeris (Senior Research Officer)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

V

Vereniging Vlaamse Cultuur - En Gemeenschapscentra - VVC (Brussels, Belgium)
    Paul SERGIER (Director)
Vidc-Moving Cultures (Vienna, Austria)
    Franz Schmidjell (Deputy Director)
VIDE international theatre projects (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
    Corrina Manara (artistic director)
Video Europe (Barcelona, Spain)
    Maite LORES (Video Europe)
Vienna Jewish Film Festival (Vienna, Austria)
    Monika Kaczek (Program Director)
Vlaams Theater Instituut (Brussels, Belgium)
    Joris Janssens (Researcher)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

W

Werkstatt der Kulturen (Berlin, Germany)
    Phillipa Ebene (CEO)
World Cinema Alliance Europe (Brussels, Belgium)
    Joao Correa (Délégué Général)
Worldmundo (Marseilles, France)
    Gentiane PIOVANACCI (Funder and CEO)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

Y

Youth 4 Youth (Skopje, Macedonia)
    Miki Trajkoski (President)
Youth and Music Israel (Tel Aviv, Israel)
    Dr. meir Wiesel (Director)
Youth Without Borders - Tunisia (Tunis, Tunisia)
    Ahmed ALLOUCH (Vice-President)
a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z 

Z

ZARARTI Foundation (Valletta, Malta)
    Narcy Calamatta (Mr) (Founder/Director)
©2011 Platform for Intercultural Europe. Donate!